Casts Hans van Manen Festival
On this page you can read who will dance in the various performances of Hans van Manen Festival.
Please note that casting is subject to change right up to the performance.
Programme IV
Tuesday 28 June 20:15
Four Schumann Pieces – Wiener Staatsballett:
Hyo-Jung Kang, Liudmila Konovalova, Elena Bottaro, Sonia Dvořák, Aleksandra Liashenko
Davide Dato, Arne Vandervelde, Francesco Costa, Igor Milos, Géraud Wielick, Andrey Teterin
In the Future – Junior Company van Het Nationale Ballet:
Mila Caviglia – Koyo Yamamoto
Lauren Hunter – Isaac Mueller
Lily Carbone – Sven de Wilde
Koko Bamford – Gabriel Rajah
Louisella Vogt – Guillermo Torijos
Nicola Jones – Luca Abdel-Nour
Variations for two couples – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Tsygankova – Constantine Allen
Olga Smirnova – Jakob Feyferlik
Solo – Stuttgarter Ballett:
Henrik Erikson
Alessandro Giaquinto
Matteo Miccini
Concertante – Het Nationale Ballet:
Floor Eimers – Edo Wijnen
Yuanyuan Zhang – Jakob Feyferlik
Kira Hilli – Joseph Massarelli
Arianna Maldini – Daniel Robert Silva
Wednesday 29 June 20:15
Four Schumann Pieces – Wiener Staatsballett:
Hyo-Jung Kang, Liudmila Konovalova, Elena Bottaro, Sonia Dvořák, Aleksandra Liashenko
Davide Dato, Arne Vandervelde, Francesco Costa, Igor Milos, Géraud Wielick, Andrey Teterin
In the Future – Junior Company van Het Nationale Ballet:
Mila Caviglia – Koyo Yamamoto
Lauren Hunter – Isaac Mueller
Lily Carbone – Sven de Wilde
Koko Bamford – Gabriel Rajah
Louisella Vogt – Guillermo Torijos
Nicola Jones – Luca Abdel-Nour
Variations for two couples – Het Nationale Ballet:
Riho Sakamoto – Young Gyu Choi
Jessica Xuan – Jozef Varga
Solo – Stuttgarter Ballett:
Henrik Erikson
Alessandro Giaquinto
Matteo Miccini
Concertante – Het Nationale Ballet:
Nina Tonoli – Timothy van Poucke
Jingjing Mao – Martin ten Kortenaar
Lore Zonderman – Jan Spunda
Khayla Fitzpatrick – Conor Walmsley
Programme I (was performed until June 11)
Wednesday 8 June 20:15
Metaforen – Het Nationale Ballet:
Riho Sakamoto, Yuanyuan Zhang, Hannah de Klein, Wendeline Wijkstra, Elisabeth Tonev, Antonina Tchirpanlieva, Erica Horwood, Chloë Réveillon
Artur Shesterikov, Semyon Velichko, Sem Sjouke, Nathan Brhane
Sarcasmen – Het Nationale Ballet:
Salome Leverashvili – Timothy van Poucke
Frank Bridge Variations – Het Nationale Ballet:
Olga Smirnova – Constantine Allen
Qian Liu – Remi Wörtmeyer
Erica Horwood – Sem Sjouke
Nancy Burer – Nathan Brhane
Hannah de Klein – Daniel Montero Real
Grosse Fuge – Het Nationale Ballet:
Salome Leverashvili – Semyon Velichko
Riho Sakamoto – James Stout
Floor Eimers – Edo Wijnen
Luiza Bertho – Young Gyu Choi
Friday 10 June 20:15
Metaforen – Het Nationale Ballet:
Jessica Xuan, Nina Tonoli, Connie Vowles, Yvonne Slingerland, Sandra Quintyn, Khayla Fitzpatrick, Luiza Bertho, Arianna Maldini
Victor Caixeta, Martin ten Kortenaar, Davi Ramos, Giovanni Princic
Sarcasmen – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Tsygankova – Constantine Allen
Frank Bridge Variations – Het Nationale Ballet:
Floor Eimers – Martin ten Kortenaar
Riho Sakamoto – Young Gyu Choi
Khayla Fitzpatrick – Giovanni Princic
Laura Rosillo – Davi Ramos
Kira Hilli – Conor Walmsley
Grosse Fuge – Het Nationale Ballet:
Suzanna Kaic – Nathan Brhane
Kira Hilli – Jakob Feyferlik
Maria Chugai – Timothy van Poucke
Nancy Burer – Artur Shesterikov
Saturday 11 June 20:15
Metaforen – Het Nationale Ballet:
Riho Sakamoto, Yuanyuan Zhang, Hannah de Klein, Wendeline Wijkstra, Elisabeth Tonev, Antonina Tchirpanlieva, Erica Horwood, Chloë Réveillon
Artur Shesterikov, Semyon Velichko, Sem Sjouke, Nathan Brhane
Sarcasmen – Het Nationale Ballet:
Salome Leverashvili – Timothy van Poucke
Frank Bridge Variations – Het Nationale Ballet:
Olga Smirnova – Constantine Allen
Qian Liu – Remi Wörtmeyer
Erica Horwood – Sem Sjouke
Nancy Burer – Nathan Brhane
Hannah de Klein – Daniel Montero Real
Grosse Fuge – Het Nationale Ballet:
Salome Leverashvili – Semyon Velichko
Riho Sakamoto – James Stout
Floor Eimers – Edo Wijnen
Luiza Bertho – Young Gyu Choi
Programme II (was performed until 19 June)
Wednesday 15 June 20:15
Polish Pieces – Introdans:
Jamy Schinkelshoek – Alberto Villanueva Rodriguez
Kim van der Put – Aymeric Aude
Demi Verheezen – Jurriën Schobben
Léa Visser – Mathieu Di Scala
Cristina Pastore – Mark van Drunick
Yuma Funai – Ruben Ameling
Trois gnossiennes – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Ol – Jozef Varga
Situation – NDT 1:
Chloe Albaret, Tess Voelker, Amanda Mortimore, Yukino Takaura, Aram Hasler
Jon Bond, Surimu Fukushi, Luca Tessarini, Jianhui Wang, Chuck Jones
Two Pieces for HET – Het Nationale Ballet:
Maia Makhateli – Remi Wörtmeyer
Two Gold Variations – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Tsygankova – Jozef Varga
Laura Rosillo – Daniel Montero Real
Erica Horwood – Victor Caixeta
Khayla Fitzpatrick – Sho Yamada
Wendeline Wijkstra – Edo Wijnen
Connie Vowles – Giorgi Potskhishvili
Chloe Réveillon – Timothy van Poucke
Thursday 16 June 20:15
Polish Pieces – Introdans:
Jamy Schinkelshoek – Alberto Villanueva Rodriguez
Kim van der Put – Aymeric Aude
Demi Verheezen – Jurriën Schobben
Léa Visser – Mathieu Di Scala
Cristina Pastore – Mark van Drunick
Yuma Funai – Ruben Ameling
Trois gnossiennes – Het Nationale Ballet:
Olga Smirnova – James Stout
Situation – NDT 1:
Chloe Albaret, Tess Voelker, Amanda Mortimore, Yukino Takaura, Aram Hasler
Jon Bond, Surimu Fukushi, Luca Tessarini, Jianhui Wang, Chuck Jones
Two Pieces for HET – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Tsygankova – Constantine Allen
Two Gold Variations – Het Nationale Ballet:
Salome Leverashvili – James Stout
Laura Rosillo – Daniel Montero Real
Erica Horwood – Victor Caixeta
Khayla Fitzpatrick – Sho Yamada
Wendeline Wijkstra – Edo Wijnen
Connie Vowles – Giorgi Potskhishvili
Chloe Réveillon – Timothy van Poucke
Friday 17 June 20:15
Polish Pieces – Introdans:
Jamy Schinkelshoek – Alberto Villanueva Rodriguez
Kim van der Put – Aymeric Aude
Demi Verheezen – Jurriën Schobben
Léa Visser – Mathieu Di Scala
Cristina Pastore – Mark van Drunick
Yuma Funai – Ruben Ameling
Trois gnossiennes – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Ol – Jozef Varga (afscheidsvoorstelling Jozef)
Situation – NDT 1:
Chloe Albaret, Tess Voelker, Amanda Mortimore, Yukino Takaura, Aram Hasler
Jon Bond, Surimu Fukushi, Luca Tessarini, Jianhui Wang, Chuck Jones
Two Pieces for HET – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Tsygankova – Constantine Allen
Two Gold Variations – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Tsygankova – Jozef Varga
Laura Rosillo – Daniel Montero Real
Erica Horwood – Victor Caixeta
Khayla Fitzpatrick – Sho Yamada
Wendeline Wijkstra – Edo Wijnen
Connie Vowles – Giorgi Potskhishvili
Chloe Réveillon – Timothy van Poucke
Sunday 19 June 14:00
Polish Pieces – Introdans:
Jamy Schinkelshoek – Alberto Villanueva Rodriguez
Kim van der Put – Aymeric Aude
Demi Verheezen – Jurriën Schobben
Léa Visser – Mathieu Di Scala
Cristina Pastore – Mark van Drunick
Yuma Funai – Ruben Ameling
Trois gnossiennes – Het Nationale Ballet:
Olga Smirnova – James Stout
Situation – NDT 1:
Chloe Albaret, Tess Voelker, Amanda Mortimore, Yukino Takaura, Aram Hasler
Jon Bond, Surimu Fukushi, Luca Tessarini, Jianhui Wang, Chuck Jones
Two Pieces for HET – Het Nationale Ballet:
Maia Makhateli – Remi Wörtmeyer (afscheidsvoorstelling Remi)
Two Gold Variations – Het Nationale Ballet:
Salome Leverashvili – James Stout
Laura Rosillo – Daniel Montero Real
Erica Horwood – Victor Caixeta
Khayla Fitzpatrick – Sho Yamada
Wendeline Wijkstra – Edo Wijnen
Connie Vowles – Giorgi Potskhishvili
Chloe Réveillon – Timothy van Poucke
Programme III
Wednesday 22 June 20:15
Adagio Hammerklavier – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Ol – Semyon Velichko
Anna Tsygankova – Constantine Allen
Maia Makhateli – Artur Shesterikov
Simple Things – NDT 2:
Annika Verplancke, Cassandra Martin, Kele Roberson, Austin Meiteen
Dances with Piano – Ballett am Rhein Düsseldorf Duisburg:
Norma Magelhães – Daniele Bonelli
Doris Becker – Damián Torío
Svetlana Bednenko – Rashaen Arts
Symphonieën der Nederlanden – Het Nationale Ballet:
Yvonne Slingerland, Connie Vowles, Alexandria Marx, Inés Marroquín, Khayla Fitzpatrick, Sandra Quintyn, Wendeline Wijkstra, Nancy Burer, Luiza Bertho, Hannah de Klein, Kira Hilli, Laura Rosillo
Rafael Valdez, Fabio Rinieri, Rémy Catalan, Manu Kumar, Sander Baaij, Dingkai Bai, Alejandro Zwartendijk, Jan Spunda, Conor Walmsley, Pascal Johnson, Davi Ramos, Giovanni Princic
5 Tango’s – Het Nationale Ballet:
Maia Makhateli, Maria Chugai, Jingjing Mao, Luiza Bertho, Nancy Burer, Erica Horwood, Elisabeth Tonev
Young Gyu Choi, Martin ten Kortenaar, Jared Wright, Sem Sjouke, Nathan Brhane, Daniel Montero Real, Giovanni Princic
Thursday 23 June 20:15
Adagio Hammerklavier – Het Nationale Ballet:
Jessica Xuan – James Stout
Qian Liu – Victor Caixeta
Olga Smirnova – Jakob Feyferlik
Simple Things – NDT 2:
Annika Verplancke, Cassandra Martin, Kele Roberson, Austin Meiteen
Dances with Piano – Ballett am Rhein Düsseldorf Duisburg:
Norma Magelhães – Daniele Bonelli
Doris Becker – Damián Torío
Svetlana Bednenko – Rashaen Arts
Symphonieën der Nederlanden – Het Nationale Ballet:
Yvonne Slingerland, Connie Vowles, Alexandria Marx, Inés Marroquín, Khayla Fitzpatrick, Sandra Quintyn, Wendeline Wijkstra, Nancy Burer, Luiza Bertho, Hannah de Klein, Kira Hilli, Laura Rosillo
Rafael Valdez, Fabio Rinieri, Rémy Catalan, Manu Kumar, Sander Baaij, Dingkai Bai, Alejandro Zwartendijk, Jan Spunda, Conor Walmsley, Pascal Johnson, Davi Ramos, Giovanni Princic
5 Tango’s – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Tsygankova, Yuanyuan Zhang, Floor Eimers, Hannah de Klein, Khayla Fitzpatrick, Wendeline Wijkstra, Laura Rosillo
Constantine Allen, Sem Sjouke, Nathan Brhane, Daniel Robert Silva, Rémy Catalan, Fabio Rinieri, Rafael Valdez
Friday 24 June 20:15
Adagio Hammerklavier – Het Nationale Ballet:
Jessica Xuan – James Stout
Qian Liu – Victor Caixeta
Olga Smirnova – Jakob Feyferlik
Simple Things – NDT 2:
Annika Verplancke, Cassandra Martin, Kele Roberson, Austin Meiteen
Dances with Piano – Ballett am Rhein Düsseldorf Duisburg:
Norma Magelhães – Daniele Bonelli
Doris Becker – Damián Torío
Svetlana Bednenko – Rashaen Arts
Symphonieën der Nederlanden – Het Nationale Ballet:
Yvonne Slingerland, Connie Vowles, Alexandria Marx, Inés Marroquín, Khayla Fitzpatrick, Sandra Quintyn, Wendeline Wijkstra, Nancy Burer, Luiza Bertho, Hannah de Klein, Kira Hilli, Laura Rosillo
Rafael Valdez, Fabio Rinieri, Rémy Catalan, Manu Kumar, Sander Baaij, Dingkai Bai, Alejandro Zwartendijk, Jan Spunda, Conor Walmsley, Pascal Johnson, Davi Ramos, Giovanni Princic
5 Tango’s – Het Nationale Ballet:
Maia Makhateli, Maria Chugai, Jingjing Mao, Luiza Bertho, Nancy Burer, Erica Horwood, Elisabeth Tonev
Young Gyu Choi, Martin ten Kortenaar, Jared Wright, Sem Sjouke, Nathan Brhane, Daniel Montero Real, Giovanni Princic
Sunday 26 June 14:00
Adagio Hammerklavier – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Ol – Semyon Velichko
Anna Tsygankova – Constantine Allen
Maia Makhateli – Artur Shesterikov
Simple Things – NDT 2:
Annika Verplancke, Cassandra Martin, Kele Roberson, Austin Meiteen
Dances with Piano – Ballett am Rhein Düsseldorf Duisburg:
Norma Magelhães – Daniele Bonelli
Doris Becker – Damián Torío
Svetlana Bednenko – Rashaen Arts
Symphonieën der Nederlanden – Het Nationale Ballet:
Yvonne Slingerland, Connie Vowles, Alexandria Marx, Inés Marroquín, Khayla Fitzpatrick, Sandra Quintyn, Wendeline Wijkstra, Nancy Burer, Luiza Bertho, Hannah de Klein, Kira Hilli, Laura Rosillo
Rafael Valdez, Fabio Rinieri, Rémy Catalan, Manu Kumar, Sander Baaij, Dingkai Bai, Alejandro Zwartendijk, Jan Spunda, Conor Walmsley, Pascal Johnson, Davi Ramos, Giovanni Princic
5 Tango’s – Het Nationale Ballet:
Anna Tsygankova, Yuanyuan Zhang, Floor Eimers, Hannah de Klein, Khayla Fitzpatrick, Wendeline Wijkstra, Laura Rosillo
Constantine Allen, Sem Sjouke, Nathan Brhane, Daniel Robert Silva, Rémy Catalan, Fabio Rinieri, Rafael Valdez